Year Reps

 

SGSU Senate is the platform for all year reps to meet with the 4 senior officers of the SU to discuss academic issues, as well as giving year reps a chance to find out what the SU is doing so that this can be fed back to their respective cohorts.

 

Biomedical Science

Year 1

Ianna Alberto and Tessy Hayford

m1901634@sgul.ac.uk, m1907011@sgul.ac.uk

Year 2

Jon Warren and Oakley Hill-Smith

m1803243@sgul.ac.uk, m1806811@sgul.ac.uk

biomed-year2-rep@su.sgul.ac.uk

Year 3

Maxim Minakov

m1700985@sgul.ac.uk

biomed-year3-rep@su.sgul.ac.uk

 

Clinical Pharmacology

Year 1

Virada Ravindran and Rania Omar

m1906942@sgul.ac.uk, m1903159@sgul.ac.uk
 
Diagnostic Radiography

Year 1

Raniya Hersi

m1903819@sgul.ac.uk
Healthcare Science

Year 2

Danyal Mehrban

m1800237sgul.ac.uk

hcs-bsc-year2-rep@su.sgul.ac.uk

Year 3

Melody Aheto and Fatima Arif

m1707109@sgul.ac.uk, m1702087@sgul.ac.uk

hcs-bsc-year3-rep@su.sgul.ac.uk

 

MBBS

MBBS 4 Year 1

David Hutchison and Fiona Donnan

m1802037@sgul.ac.uk, m1900598@sgul.ac.uk

MBBS 5 Year 1

Junha Kang and Ian Soh

m1902666@sgul.ac.uk, m1907175@sgul.ac.uk

MBBS 5 Year 2

Rishi Kumar

m1806832@sgul.ac.uk

mbbs-year2-rep@su.sgul.ac.uk

MBBS 5 T Year

Imogen Burwood, Naomi Ehigie, Benjamin Gardener, Reeja Premjee

m1706918@sgul.ac.uk, m1700480@sgul.ac.uk, m1602363@sgul.ac.uk

mbbs-t-year-rep@su.sgul.ac.uk

MBBS 5 P Year

Grace Poole, Kira Georgas and Lorna Chapman

m1500279@sgul.ac.uk, m1701507@sgul.ac.uk, m1401567@sgul.ac.uk

mbbs-p-year-rep@su.sgul.ac.uk

MBBS 5F Year

Edward Underwood, Keshini Gooneratne, Francesca Harris and Chloe Wilson

m1300043@sgul.ac.uk, m1402393@sgul.ac.uk, m1401642@sgul.ac.uk, m1500061@sgul.ac.uk

mbbs-f-year-rep@su.sgul.ac.uk

MBBS5 INTO P Year

Kiran Amin and Sierra Schaffer

m1602564@sgul.ac.uk, m1602585@sgul.ac.uk

MBBS5 INTO F Year

Simran Sidhu and Arif Manji

m1600954@sgul.ac.uk, m1601843@sgul.ac.uk

 

Occupational Therapy

Year 1

Wendy Stilwell and Tauhida Zaman

m1904477@sgul.ac.uk, m1904005@sgul.ac.uk

Year 2

Maya Caan and Stacey Offei

m1904005@sgul.ac.uk, m1704129@sgul.ac.uk

Year 3

Cheyenne Ferry

m1707151@sgul.ac.uk

 

Paramedic Science

 

Year 1

Andrew Savvas and Josh Shelley

m1903608@sgul.ac.uk, m1802875@sgul.ac.uk

Year 2

Benjamin Vickars

m1803675@sgul.ac.uk

Year 3

Eoin Jardine and Tia Wood

m1803675@sgul.ac.uk, m1701125@sgul.ac.uk

 

Physiotherapy BSc

Year 1

Hannah Abu

m1907211@sgul.ac.uk

Year 2

Lorna Moulton and Jack Cooper

m1804358@sgul.ac.uk, m1803682@sgul.ac.uk

 

Physiotherapy MSc

Year 1

Tegan Fletcher and Emily Prior-Willeard

m1906630@sgul.ac.uk, m1904359@sgul.ac.uk

Year 2

Kiran Dhingra-Smith and Conor O'Hara-Barrett

p1804835@sgul.ac.uk, p1303223@sgul.ac.uk
 
Radiography - Therapeutic

Year 1

Insia Khan, Kyle Waterman and

Ishaa Sivanendran

m1907191@sgul.@sgul.ac.uk, m1905209@sgul.ac.uk, m1904269@sgul.ac.uk